Speakers Board

The table below shows previous Teaching Academy presentations by speaker. To view the presentations listed by date, see the TLC Event Archive.

First Last Department Presentation(s)
Jake Agatucci Humanities
Stephanie André Writing & Literature
Tom Barry Sociology
Tucker Bauman Deer Ridge
Jim Bennett Campus Public Safety
Justin Borowsky Speech
Kenda Caligure Mathematics
Bill Cravis Art
Jenny Cruickshank Health & Human Performance
Deb Davies Dental Assisting
Jane Denison-Furness Writing & Literature
Michele DeSilva Library
Kristin Dorsey Writing & Literature
Jim Ellis Business
Bruce Emerson Manufacturing Technology
Lancelot Falcon Human Development
Cat Finney Library
Dennis Gilbert Lane Community College
Murray Godfrey History
Kevin Grove Physics & Engineering
Annemarie Hamlin Humanities
Michael Hansen Business
Amy Harper Anthropology
Christopher Hazlett Writing & Literature
Sara Henson Human Development
Carol Higginbotham Chemistry
Julie Hood-Gonsalves Health & Human Performance
Kirsten Hostetler Library
Tina Hovekamp Library
Amy Howel Early Childhood Education
Kake Huck Speech
Julie Keener Mathematics
Terry Krueger Humanities
Bev Jackson Health Information Technology
Yasuko Jackson eLearning
Annie Jenkins Services for Students with Disabilities
John Liccardo Health & Human Performance
Robin Martinez Spanish
Kathy McCabe Criminal Justice
Mick McCann Geography
Bret Michalski Forest Technology
Michael Murphy eLearning
Owen Murphy Health & Human Performance
Lynn Murray Dental Assisting
Janet Narum Deer Ridge
Matt Novak Psychology
Susan Pierce Financial Aid
Alison Perry Central Oregon Veterans Ranch
Tina Redd Humanities
Jamie Rougeux Services for Students with Disabilities
Kristine Roshau eLearning
Karen Roth Diversity and Inclusion
Chris Rubio Humanities
Jessie Russell Health & Human Performance
Tony Russell Humanities
Evelia Sandoval Latino Student Program
Eileen Sather Writing & Literature
Kiri Simning Nursing
Paula Simone Fire Sciences
Kathy Smith Mathematics
Kellie Smith Testing & Tutoring
Anton Treuer Bemidji State University
Rebecca Walker-Sands Psychology
Michel Waller Anthropology
Wendi Wampler Physics & Engineering
Malinda Williams Writing & Literature
Jessica Winans eLearning
Andria Woodell Psychology
Zelda Zeigler Chemistry